November 7, 2001
Bridgeport, Connecticut
BIANCA LEBRON
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
June 26, 1991
|
Place of Birth: |
Unknown |
Height: |
4'11" |
Weight: |
115 pounds
|
|
Hair: |
Long Dark Brown
|
Eyes: |
Hazel |
Sex: |
Female |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
|
Remarks: |
Bianca was last seen wearing beige pants, a beige and green shirt, black boots, and a dark blue jeans jacket. Bianca has a very small mole in the center of her forehead. |
Suspect(s): |
The suspect is a Hispanic male in his 20s, 5'8" to 6'0",
medium build, with light to medium brown skin, curly brown hair,
and long sideburns that frame his jaw line to the chin. He was
last seen wearing blue jeans, a blue shirt, and brown work boots. |
THE DETAILS
Bianca Lebron was last seen on November 7, 2001 in front of
her school in Bridgeport, Connecticut. She was standing outside
with some friends when a brown or tan van approached the group
of children. Bianca allegedly told two of her friends that she
was going to the shopping mall with her "uncle" before
getting into the van. Bianca has neither been seen nor heard
from since that morning.