Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons BETHANY LEANNE MARKOWSKI

March 4, 2001
Jackson, Tennessee

BETHANY LEANNE MARKOWSKI

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

February 1, 1990

Place of Birth:

Tennessee

Height:

4'8" (at time of disappearance)

Weight:

95 pounds (at time of disappearance)

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Green

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

Markowski was last seen wearing a green shirt, blue jeans, and black shoes.

THE DETAILS

Bethany Markowski was last seen by her father in the parking lot of the Old Hickory Shopping Mall in Jackson, Tennessee, on the afternoon of March 4, 2001. Bethany had gone into the mall alone while her father waited for her in the car. After approximately two hours passed, Bethany's father went into the mall to look for his daughter, but was unable to locate her.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Bethany Markowski and the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person responsible for her disappearance.

Field Office: Memphis