AMY LYNN BRADLEY

March 24, 1998

Download Poster

Images

Photograph age progressed to 42 years old

Videos:

Wanted by the FBI: Missing Woman Amy Lynn Bradley

A reward of up to $25,000 is available for information leading to the resolution of the case of missing Virginia woman Amy Lynn Bradley, who was last seen while on a cruise in 1998.

Wanted by the FBI: Seeking Tips in Amy Bradley Investigation

The FBI is seeking public tips in the case of a Virginia woman who disappeared 20 years ago this month.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 12, 1974
Place of Birth Petersburg, Virginia
Hair Short Brown
Eyes Green
Height 5'6"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the recovery of Amy Lynn Bradley and information that leads to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person(s) responsible for her disappearance.

Remarks:

Bradley has the following tattoos: a Tasmanian Devil spinning a basketball on her shoulder; the sun on her lower back; a Chinese symbol on her right ankle; and a Gecko lizard on her navel. She also has a navel ring.

Details:

Amy Lynn Bradley, while on a family cruise to the Caribbean, went missing from the Royal Caribbean International Cruise Line’s ship Rhapsody of the Seas.  On Saturday, March 21, 1998, the vessel departed San Juan, Puerto Rico, and traveled to its first port of call, the island of Aruba.  On Monday, March 23, 1998, Rhapsody of the Seas departed Aruba and was traveling in international waters to its next island port of Curacao, Netherlands Antilles.  During the early morning hours of Tuesday, March 24, 1998, Amy Lynn Bradley went missing.  The vessel later departed Curacao and continued on to the island of St. Martin (Sint Maarten) and further traveled to St. Thomas, United States Virgin Islands, before returning to San Juan, Puerto Rico, on Saturday, March 28, 1998.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning the disappearance of Amy Lynn Bradley, please contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Washington D.C.