Document Actions

March 24, 1998

AMY BRADLEY

Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

May 12, 1974

Place of Birth:

Petersburg, Virginia

Height:

5'6"

Weight:

120 pounds

Hair:

Short Brown

Eyes:

Green

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

Amy Bradley graduated from a college in Virginia with a degree in physical education. She enjoys playing basketball. She would have begun a job working with a computer company upon her return from the trip.

Amy Bradley has the following tattoos: a Tasmanian Devil spinning a basketball, on her shoulder; the sun, on her lower back; a Chinese symbol, on her right ankle; and a Gecko lizard, on her navel. She also has a navel ring.

THE DETAILS

Amy Bradley was reported missing in the early morning hours of March 24, 1998. She was last seen by family members sitting on the balcony outside their cabin aboard the Rhapsody of the Seas cruise ship. The ship was en route to Curacao, Antilles at the time Amy was last seen. The ship docked in Curacao shortly after Amy was discovered missing. Extensive searches on the ship and at sea have produced no signs of Amy's whereabouts. This investigation is ongoing.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Sketch of woman resembling Bradley
Sketch of a man thought to be with the woman resembling Bradley

The first sketch is that of an individual who was seen in Barbados March of 2005 and believed to have resembled Amy Bradley. The second sketch is that of man who was thought to have been with the woman who resembled Bradley. (see images, Sketch of woman resembling Bradley, Sketch of a man thought to be with the woman resembling Bradley)

Sketch of Unknown Male #1
Sketch of Unknown Male #1
Sketch of Unknown Male #2
Sketch of Unknown Male #2

The FBI is seeking information regarding the identity of these two individuals. They may have information about the disappearance of Amy Bradley in 1998. The first Unknown Male (#1) has been described as White; in his late 30's or early 40's; between 5'11" and 6'1"; balding; with red hair and a red beard. The second Unknown Male (#2) has been described as being in his early 30's; approximately 5'11"; with dark, wavy, shoulder length hair. (see images, Sketch of Unknown Male #1, Sketch of Unknown Male #2)

Field Office: San Juan