Document Actions

January 10, 2009
Immokalee, Florida

ADJI DESIR

Subject Image Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

October 15, 2002

Place of Birth:

Naples, Florida

Height:

3'0"

Weight:

45 pounds

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

Black (Haitian descent)

Remarks:

Adji was last seen wearing a blue and yellow t-shirt, blue and yellow shorts, and black and gray sneakers. He is mentally handicapped and functions at a two-year-old level. He is non-verbal, has a very limited vocabulary, and only understands Creole.

THE DETAILS

Adji Desir has been missing from outside his grandmother's residence in Immokalee, Florida, since Saturday, January 10, 2009, at approximately 5:30 p.m. Adji reportedly went outside to play with neighborhood kids after dinner. He was reported missing a little while later and his whereabouts remain unknown.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a $10,000 reward for information leading to the recovery of Adji Desir.

Field Office: Tampa