Home Most Wanted Domestic Terrorism JOSEPHINE SUNSHINE OVERAKER
Document Actions

Conspiracy to Commit Arson of United States Government Property and of Property Used in Interstate Commerce; Conspiracy to Commit Arson and Destruction of an Energy Facility; Attempted Arson of a Building; Arson of a Vehicle; Arson of a Building; Destruction of an Energy Facility

JOSEPHINE SUNSHINE OVERAKER

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image

Aliases:

Lisa Rachelle Quintana, Lisa R. Quintana, Maria Rachelle Quintana, Maria Quintana, "Osha", "Jo", "China", "Josie", "Mo"

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

November 19, 1974;
October 4, 1971;
November 4, 1971

Place of Birth:

Canada

Height:

5'3"

Weight:

130 pounds

NCIC:

W105842105
W258514859

Occupation:

Overaker may seek employment as a firefighter, a midwife, a sheep tender, or a masseuse.

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Nationality:

Canadian

Scars and Marks:

Overaker has a large unknown tattoo on her upper left arm and a very large bird tattoo stretching from her right upper arm across her upper back (shown below). She has scars on her left ankle, right ankle, right calf, and right thigh.

Remarks:

Overaker is fluent in Spanish. She is known to use illegal narcotics. Overaker may have a light facial moustache. She was a vegan and may still be. Overaker is an American citizen.

CAUTION

On January 19, 2006, a federal grand jury in Eugene, Oregon, indicted Josephine Sunshine Overaker on multiple charges related to her alleged role in a domestic terrorism cell. Overaker was charged with two conspiracy violations related to seventeen incidents, five counts of arson, one count of attempted arson, and one count of destruction of an energy facility. These crimes occurred in Oregon, Washington, California, Colorado, and Wyoming, and date back to 1996. Many of the crimes she is accused of participating in were claimed to be committed by the Earth Liberation Front (ELF) or the Animal Liberation Front (ALF).

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $50,000 for information leading to the arrest of Josephine Sunshine Overaker.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN ESCAPE RISK

Field Office: Portland