Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance (Crack Cocaine and Heroin)

TAYSHAWN FIELDS

Subject Image

Alias:

"Breeze"

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

February 16, 1993

Place of Birth:

New York

Height:

5'9"

Weight:

170 pounds

NCIC:

W294372363

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

Black

Nationality:

American

Remarks:

Fields has ties to Middletown, New York.

CAUTION

Tayshawn Fields is wanted for his alleged involvement in a large-scale drug trafficking organization operating in and around Middletown, New York, from January of 2010 through February of 2012. Fields is a member or associate of the Bloods Street Gang and is wanted on a variety of federal narcotics charges stemming from the Middletown Organization's obtaining heroin, crack cocaine, cocaine, and marijuana from suppliers and distributing those drugs in the vicinity of Middletown. An indictment was issued by the United States District Court, Southern District of New York, on February 6, 2012, and Fields was charged with conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute a controlled substance.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: New York