- Info
Conspiracy Against Rights; Interference With Federally Protected Activities; Aiding and Abetting; Use or Discharge of Firearm During Crime of Violence Causing Death
MERCED CAMBERO, JR.
Aliases:
Luis Alberto Manzano,
"Shadow"
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
July 17, 1978;
-
January 6, 1972
|
Place of Birth: |
California |
Height: |
5'5" |
Weight: |
155 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W796302691
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Cambero has a tattoo of three dots on his left wrist. He has a double-pierced left ear and a prominent dimple on his chin.
|
Remarks: |
Cambero could be in Mexico. He has connections to Phoenix. |
CAUTION
Merced Cambero, Jr., is wanted for his alleged involvement in crimes
committed from 1997 through 2001, by the Avenues Street Gang in Los Angeles,
California. Cambero and other gang members allegedly conspired to violate
the civil rights of African Americans, including that of a victim they
allegedly murdered in 1999.
Cambero was charged federally on August 11, 2004, in the United States
District Court, Central District of California with conspiracy against
rights, interference with federally protected activities, aiding and abetting,
and use or discharge of a firearm during crime of violence causing death,
and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS