Conspiracy to Distribute and Possession With Intent to Distribute 100 Grams or More of a Mixture and Substance Containing a Detectable Amount of Heroin, a Schedule I Narcotic Controlled Substance
MAURICE HARVEY WITHERSPOON
Alias:
"Monk"
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
November 7, 1962
|
Place of Birth: |
New York |
Height: |
5'2" |
Weight: |
135 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W457787919
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Black
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
Black |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Maurice Harvey Witherspoon has scars on his face, near his left eye, and on his right arm.
|
Remarks: |
Witherspoon has ties to Pennsylvania, New York, Virginia, and North Carolina. He is known to carry a concealed weapon. He may also be a cocaine and/or heroin user who has syringes in his possession. |