- Info
Failure to Appear (Conspiracy to Distribute LSD)
MATTHEW SAMUEL WEST
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
February 16, 1965
|
Place of Birth: |
Iowa |
Height: |
6'0" |
Weight: |
180 pounds (in 1994)
|
NCIC: |
W798228826
|
Occupations: |
-
Cook,
-
Photo assistant
|
|
Hair: |
Blond
|
Eyes: |
Blue |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- None known
|
Remarks: |
While in high school, West enjoyed playing the drums and after graduating he continued to coach the drum line and also played in a local Cedar Rapids band. West was the co-owner/operator of a tie-dye shop. He was artistic and designed shirts that he attempted to sell at Grateful Dead concerts, which he usually attended during the 1980s and into the 1990s. |
|