Conspiracy to Distribute Narcotics

KUJTIM LIKA

Subject Image

Aliases:

Kujtim Tika, Timmy Lika, "Timmy"

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

November 11, 1964

Place of Birth:

Albania

Height:

5'6"

Weight:

185 pounds

NCIC:

W366127856

Occupation:

Restaurant worker

Hair:

Brown (May be shaved)

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Nationality:

Albanian

Scars and Marks:

None known

Remarks:

Lika was living in Caldwell, New Jersey, but has ties to numerous countries outside of the United States to include Albania, Macedonia, Kosovo, Serbia, Canada, and the Netherlands.

CAUTION

Kujtim Lika is wanted for his participation in an international drug smuggling ring and criminal enterprise organization. The investigation into Lika began in late 2003 and culminated with his indictment on March 12, 2009, in the District of New Jersey.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: Newark