Home Most Wanted Criminal Enterprise Investigations DUKAGIN NIKOLLAJ
Document Actions

Conspiracy to Distribute Narcotics

DUKAGIN NIKOLLAJ

Subject Image

Aliases:

Dukajin Nikollaj, Dukagjin Nikollaj, "Duke"

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

July 15, 1983

Place of Birth:

Albania

Height:

5'7"

Weight:

200 pounds

NCIC:

W830583668

Occupation:

Unknown

Hair:

Light Brown

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Nationality:

Albanian

Scars and Marks:

None known

Remarks:

Nikollaj has ties to Albania and the Borough of Queens, New York City, New York.

CAUTION

From 2003 through 2007, Dukagin Nikollaj was allegedly involved in the purchase of large amounts of marijuana from suppliers in Canada and the distribution of the marijuana throughout the New York area. A federal warrant for his arrest was issued in the Southern District of New York on May 27, 2010, and he was charged with conspiracy to distribute narcotics.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: New York