Racketeering; Securities Fraud; Wire Fraud; Mail Fraud; Money Laundering

ANATOLI TSOURA

Subject Image

Aliases:

Anatoly Tsura, T.T. Antoli

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

November 24, 1948

Place of Birth:

Novosi Birsk, Russia

Height:

6'2"

Weight:

215 pounds

NCIC:

W764104042

Occupation:

Businessman

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Green

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Nationality:

Russian

Scars and Marks:

None known

Remarks:

Tsoura has previously resided in Budapest, Hungary. He is believed to utilize a Russian passport.

CAUTION

Anatoli Tsoura, Semion Mogilevich, and Igor L'Vovich Fisherman are all wanted for their alleged participation in a multi-million dollar scheme to defraud investors in the stock of YBM Magnex International, Inc. (YBM), a public company incorporated in Canada, but headquartered in Newtown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania. Investors lost more than 150 million dollars through the alleged scheme that included inflating stock values, preparing bogus financial books and records, lying to Securities and Exchange Commission officials, and offering bribes to accountants. The scheme to defraud collapsed on May 13, 1998, when federal search warrants were executed in Pennsylvania and trading of the YBM stock was suspended by the Ontario Securities Exchange. A federal indictment, issued for the men on April 24, 2003, in the Eastern District of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, charges them all with 45 counts of racketeering, securities fraud, wire fraud, mail fraud, and money laundering.

The indictment alleges that between 1993 and September of 1998, Semion Mogilevich headed and controlled the Mogilevich Enterprise, an association which consisted of the aforementioned individuals and a network of companies in over twenty different countries which orchestrated a sophisticated scheme to defraud investors in YBM stock. The scheme was allegedly funded and authorized by Mogilevich. This complex network of corporations was set up to create the illusion that YBM was engaged in a profitable international business, primarily the industrial magnet market. Igor Fisherman served as the Chief Operating Officer of YBM on behalf of Mogilevich, who was YBM's major shareholder. Anatoli Tsoura was the Vice President of Finance for YBM's main subsidiary

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Field Office: Philadelphia