Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Child Sexual Abuse
MARLON IVERZANDER LOPEZ
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
Photograph taken in 2005
|
|
|
Aliases:
Marlon Lopez,
Marlon Lopez-Pinto,
Marlon Iverzander Lopez-Pinto,
Marlon Iverzawd Lopez,
Marlon Pinto, Marlon Contreras,
Mario Lopez,
Marion Iverzawd Lopez,
Sonny Pinto,
Marlon Barahona
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
March 3, 1963
|
Place of Birth: |
El Salvador |
Height: |
5'10" |
Weight: |
170 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W420790939
|
Occupation: |
-
Lopez may be working as a teacher or a teacher's aide. Previously, he was employed as a bartender.
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
Biracial (Hispanic and Asian) |
Nationality: |
Salvadoran |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- None known
|
Remarks: |
Lopez wears prescription glasses. He speaks English, Spanish, German, French, and Tagalog. He practices Voodoo, Santeria, and/or other forms of witchcraft. Lopez has connections in Southern California and may be residing in El Salvador. |
CAUTION
Marlon Iverzander Lopez is wanted in connection with allegations of continual sexual abuse of six children over a span of several years, beginning in approximately 1997. A state arrest warrant was initially issued on September 28, 2002, by the Riverside Superior Court in California after Lopez was charged with 30 counts of lewd or lascivious acts with a child. He was located and arrested on March 12, 2005; however, after posting bond, Lopez failed to appear for subsequent court dates. A second arrest warrant was issued in Riverside Superior Court on August 15, 2005. Lopez was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution and a warrant for his arrest was issued by the United States District Court, Central District of California, on July 17, 2006.