Home Most Wanted Crimes Against Children JOSE GUSTAVO BADILLO

Transporting a Minor in Foreign Commerce With Intent to Engage in Sexual Activity; Tampering With a Witness/Victim; First Degree Rape; Possession of Child Pornography

JOSE GUSTAVO BADILLO

Subject Image Subject Image Subject Image
Photograph taken in 2005 Photograph taken in 2005 Photograph taken in 2000

Alias:

Jose Gustavo Bidillo

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

July 17, 1969

Place of Birth:

Mexico

Height:

5'6" to 5'9"

Weight:

180 to 190 pounds

NCIC:

W678192607

Occupation:

Badillo has worked as a police officer and county jailer, and most recently for an oil company in Mexico.

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White (Hispanic)

Nationality:

Mexican

Scars and Marks:

Badillo has a scar on his right ankle from a skin graft.

Remarks:

Badillo has a formal education in computers and likes to tinker with them. He enjoys selling things over the Internet, frequents bars and drinks alcohol, and once had a deejay business. He once took flying lessons. Badillo would likely seek white collar jobs and not jobs involving physical labor. He has ties to Madill and Ardmore, Oklahoma, and San Luis Potosi and Matamoros, Mexico. He has dual United States and Mexican citizenship. Badillo may be taking steps to change his appearance by growing his hair long.

CAUTION

Jose Gustavo Badillo is wanted for allegedly raping and molesting a minor female over the course of several years, beginning approximately in 1998. On September 1, 2005, the District Court of the 20th Judicial District, State of Oklahoma, issued an arrest warrant after Badillo was charged with first degree rape. Badillo was charged federally on September 19, 2005, with transporting a minor in foreign commerce with intent to engage in sexual activity, and tampering with a federal witness/victim. In addition, on February 23, 2006, United States District Court, Eastern District of Oklahoma, issued an arrest warrant for Badillo relating to a charge of possession of child pornography.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Jose Gustavo Badillo.

Field Office: Oklahoma City