Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Predatory Criminal Sexual Assault
HUGO SANCHEZ
Alias:
Yugo Sanchez
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
June 17, 1975
|
Place of Birth: |
Mexico |
Height: |
5'8" |
Weight: |
180 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W034789145
|
|
Hair: |
Black
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
Mexican |
|
CAUTION
Hugo Sanchez is wanted for multiple counts of predatory criminal sexual assault. It is alleged that during June 2001 through August 2003, Sanchez sexually assaulted three minor children in Chicago, Illinois. It is believed he fled the state after the crimes were committed, and he may be living in Guerrero, Mexico.On August 8, 2003, an arrest warrant was issued for Hugo Sanchez, in the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, for predatory criminal sexual assault. Sanchez was arrested and released on bond but failed to appear at subsequent court hearings. On July 21, 2008, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, after Sanchez was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.