Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Child Molestation
GRANT LAVELLE HUDSON, III
|
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken in 2003
|
Photograph taken in 2002
|
|
Aliases:
David Aryeh,
David Ben Aryeh,
David B. Aryeh,
Aryeh David Ben,
Aryeh D. Ben,
David Benaryeh,
Grant L. Hudson,
Grant Hudson
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
September 27, 1946
|
Place of Birth: |
Colorado |
Height: |
6'1" |
Weight: |
175 to 210 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W250486229
|
Occupations: |
-
Plumber,
-
Electrician
|
|
Hair: |
Brown/Gray
|
Eyes: |
Blue |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- None known
|
Remarks: |
Hudson has been known to travel to Europe, the Middle East, and Israel, and has ties to Colorado and New York. He has been known to wear a goatee and/or beard. |
CAUTION
Grant Lavelle Hudson, III, a convicted sex offender, is currently wanted in Santa Rosa, California, on a felony arrest warrant issued on October 28, 2003. Grant is charged with nine counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child under fourteen years of age, two counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child who was 14/15 years old, and two counts of lewd and lascivious acts with a child under fourteen years of age by the use of force, violence, duress, menace, and threat of bodily harm. These charges stem from Hudson's alleged sexual molestation of a young female family member which occurred over a period of approximately eight years. Hudson has also been charged with failure to register as a sex offender. A federal arrest warrant charging Hudson with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued on March 31, 2006, in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, San Francisco, California.