GERARD BOGUSLAW ZALEWSKI

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution – Failure to Appear (Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse)

Images

Photograph age enhanced in 2016
Photograph age enhanced and retouched  in 2016

Aliases:

Gerard B. Zalewski, Gerard Zalewska

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 26, 1983
Place of Birth Poland
Hair Blond
Eyes Blue
Height 5'8"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality Polish
NCIC W410489124

Remarks:

Zalewski has ties to Poland as well as New Jersey and Arizona.

Caution:

Gerard Boguslaw Zalewski is wanted for failing to appear at his March 29, 2006, sentencing hearing for committing involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a 13-year-old female victim in June 2004, in Bucks County, Pennsylvania.

On November 14, 2004, Zalewski pled guilty to one count of attempted involuntary deviate sexual intercourse and one count of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse. Zalewski failed to appear at a March 29, 2006, sentencing hearing. He was sentenced in absentia to serve 5 to 20 years in a state correctional institution and was given until March 31, 2006, to turn himself in. When he did not appear, a local arrest warrant was issued for Zalewski by the County of Montgomery, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Norristown, Pennsylvania, after he was charged with default in required attendance.

On May 15, 2006, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Zalewski by the United States District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid confinement for involuntary deviate sexual intercourse and unlawful flight to avoid prosecution for failure to appear for confinement on those charges.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Philadelphia