- Info
Possession Of Child Pornography; Production Of Child Pornography
ERIC JUSTIN TOTH
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
|
Photograph taken in 2008
|
Photograph taken circa 2008
|
Photograph taken in 2009
|
Photograph taken in 2006
|
|
Aliases:
Eric J. Toth,
David Bussone
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
February 13, 1982
|
Place of Birth: |
Unknown |
Height: |
6'3" |
Weight: |
155 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W315591233
|
Occupations: |
-
School Teacher,
-
Camp Counselor
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Green |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White |
Nationality: |
Unknown |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Unknown
|
Remarks: |
Toth may advertise online as a tutor. Toth attended Cornell University for a year and transferred to Purdue University where he graduated with an Education degree. Since June 2008, Toth is believed to have traveled to Illinois, Indiana, Wisconsin and Minnesota. Toth is believed to have lived in Arizona in 2009. |
CAUTION
Eric Justin Toth, a former private-school teacher, is wanted for allegedly possessing child pornography in Washington, D.C. It is alleged that in June 2008, pornographic images were found on a school camera that had been in Toth's possession. Toth also allegedly produced child pornography in Maryland. In December 2008, Toth was indicted by a Federal Grand Jury for the United States District Court, District of Maryland, for production of child pornography. In addition, Toth is facing a state charge for a sex crime in Maryland. Warrants have been issued in D.C. and Maryland for Toth's arrest.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED DANGEROUS AND MAY BE SUICIDAL