- Info
Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance; Conspiracy to Possess With Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance; Importation of a Controlled Substance
JUAN JOSE ESPARRAGOZA-MORENO
Aliases:
Juan Jose Esparragoza-Martinez,
Jose Luis Esparragosa,
Juan Esparragosa-Ualino,
Juan Jose Esparragoza-Italino,
Arturo Beltran,
Raul Gonzalez,
Juan Robledo,
"El Azul"
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
February 3, 1949
|
Place of Birth: |
Chuicopa, Sinaloa, Mexico |
Height: |
5'8" |
Weight: |
200 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W456628782
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Black
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
Mexican |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- None known
|
Remarks: |
Esparragoza-Moreno is believed to have had plastic surgery. |
CAUTION
The drug trafficking organization led by Juan Jose Esparragoza-Moreno is allegedly responsible for the importation of over 14 tons of marijuana into the United States. Esparragoza-Moreno was placed on the White House Foreign Narcotics Kingpin Designation Act list in 2003.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS