- Info
Conspiracy to Provide Material Support or Resources to Terrorists (1 Count); Conspiracy to Kill, Kidnap, Maim, or Injure Persons or Damage Property in a Foreign Country (1 Count)
BAJRAM ASLLANI
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
Photograph taken in 2010
|
|
|
Aliases:
Ebu Hatab,
Bajram Aslani,
Bajram Asslani Var Aslani,
Bajram Asslani,
Aslani Bajram,
Bajram Aslami,
Bajram Aslanni,
Bajram Hajriz Asllani,
Bayram Aslani
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
August 12, 1980;
-
August 12, 1989;
-
November 11, 1970;
-
December 8, 1980
|
Place of Birth: |
Mitrovica, Kosovo |
Height: |
5'7" |
Weight: |
Unknown (heavy-set build)
|
NCIC: |
T920777787
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Dark Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Complexion: |
Medium |
Sex: |
Male |
Nationality: |
Albanian |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- None known
|
Remarks: |
None |
CAUTION
Bajram Asllani is an alleged co-conspirator with a group of 8 individuals in the United States who were allegedly co-conspiring to engage in violent jihad, or holy war, and to raise money for mujihadeen, or warriors engaged in violent jihad. Seven of the 8 individuals involved in the conspiracy with Asllani were arrested in Raleigh, North Carolina, in July of 2009.
On April 19, 2010, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Bajram Asllani in the United States District Court, Eastern District of North Carolina. Asllani was charged with conspiracy to provide material support or resources to terrorists (1 count); conspiracy to kill, kidnap, maim, or injure persons or damage property in a foreign country (1 count).
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS