- Info
Conspiracy to Provide Material Support to Terrorists; Providing and Attempting to Provide Material Support to Terrorists; Conspiracy to Kill in a Foreign Country; Conspiracy; False Statements
AHMAD ABOUSAMRA
|
|
|
|
Photograph taken in 2004
|
Photograph taken in 2002
|
Photograph taken in 2002
|
Aliases:
Ahmad Abou-Samra,
Abu Fadl,
Ahmad Abou,
Ahmad Abou Samira,
Ahmad Samra,
Ahmad Abu Samra,
Ahmad Abou Samra
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
September 19, 1981
|
Place of Birth: |
France |
Height: |
5'11' (180 cm) |
Weight: |
170 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W867564217
|
Build: |
Slim |
|
Hair: |
Dark Brown
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Citizenship: |
Syrian, United States |
|
Remarks: |
Abousamra is known to speak both English and Arabic. He grew up near Boston, Massachusetts, and also has ties to the Detroit, Michigan, area. Abousamra is thought to have left the United States in 2006, and may now be living in Aleppo, Syria. He may be with his wife and at least one child, a young daughter. |
|