ASHLEY CYNTHIA MONTALVO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Probation Violation (Aggravated Robbery of a Controlled Substance, Aggravated Robbery, First Degree Burglary, Theft, False Imprisonment, Use of Stun Guns)

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2011

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 28, 1984
Place of Birth Japan (U.S. military installation)
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1"
Weight 125 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Montalvo has a scar on her abdomen.
NCIC W066813036

Remarks:

Montalvo and her common-law husband, Ulises Omar Felix, may have fled to Arizona or Mexico with their two young boys. Felix is also considered a fugitive with a current federal unlawful flight to avoid prosecution warrant.

Caution:

On September 28, 2011, Ashley Montalvo, was arrested for the following charges: aggravated robbery of a controlled substance; aggravated robbery; first degree burglary; theft; false imprisonment; and use of stun guns. Montalvo’s charges stemmed from her assistance and involvement in a violent home invasion robbery allegedly conducted by her common law husband, Ulises Omar Felix, in San Miguel County, Colorado. She was released from jail on May 2, 2012, when she pled guilty to robbery in the state of Colorado and was sentenced to time served in jail. Upon release, Montalvo was sentenced to probation for a period of 3 years. Montalvo allegedly violated her probation and is believed to have fled to Arizona or Mexico with her two young boys. As a result, she was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution by the District of Colorado. A federal warrant was issued for her arrest on February 15, 2013.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Denver

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: