Home Denver Contact Us Territory/Jurisdiction

Territory/Jurisdiction

Territory/Jurisdiction

The Denver Division covers 87 counties within the states of Colorado and Wyoming. The counties include:

Adams… Alamosa… Albany… Arapahoe… Archuleta… Baca… Bent… Big Horn… Boulder… Broomfield… Campbell… Carbon… Chaffee… Cheyenne… Clear Creek… Conejos… Converse… Costillo… Crook… Crowley… Custer… Delta… Denver… Dolores… Douglas… Eagle… El Paso… Elbert… Fremont… Garfield… Gilpin… Goshen… Grand… Gunnison… Hinsdale… Hot Springs… Huerfano… Jackson… Jefferson… Johnson… Kiowa… Kit Carson… La Plata… Lake… Laramie… Larimer… Las Animas… Lincoln (CO)… Lincoln (WY)… Logan… Mesa… Mineral… Moffat… Montezuma… Montrose… Morgan… Natrona… Niobrara… Otero… Ouray… Park (CO)… Park (WY)… Phillips… Pitkin… Platte… Prowers… Pueblo… Rio Blanco… Rio Grande… Routt… Saguache… San Juan…San Miguel… Sedgwick… Sheridan… Sublette… Summit… Sweetwater… Teller… Teton… Uinta… Washakie... Washington… Weld… Weston… Yuma

Resident Agencies

Along with our main office in Denver, we have ten satellite offices known as resident agencies in the area. See the map and the information below for specific contact information and counties covered.

denver.jpg

 

Denver Headquarters City 

Counties: Adams, Arapahoe, Clear Creek, Denver, Douglas, and Jefferson

Colorado Resident Agencies:

Colorado Springs 

111 South Tejon Street, Suite 600
Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Phone: (719) 633-3852
Fax: (719) 329-7330

Counties: Baca, Bent, Chaffee, Cheyenne, Crowley, Custer, Elbert, El Paso, Fremont, Kiowa, Kit Carson, Lake, Lincoln, Otero, Park, Prowers, and Teller

Durango 

126 Rock Point Drive, Suite B
Durango, CO 81301
Phone: (970) 247-2797
Fax: (970) 259-6189

(Mailing Address)
P.O. Box 8
Durango, CO 81302

Counties: Archuleta, Dolores, La Plata, Mineral, Montezuma, and San Juan

Fort Collins 

2915 Rocky Mountain Drive, Suite 210
Loveland, CO 80538
Phone: (970) 663-1028
Fax: (970) 461-4020

Counties: Boulder, Broomfield, Gilpin, Grand (east portion), Larimer, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgewick, Washington, Weld, and Yuma

Glenwood Springs

2700 Gilstrap Court, 200
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
Phone: (970) 945-8157
Fax: (970) 945-0144

(Mailing Address):
P.O. Box 1073
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

Counties: Eagle, Garfield, Grand (west portion), Moffat, Pitkin, Rio Blanco, Routt, and Summitt

Grand Junction 

402 Rood Avenue, Suite 218
Grand Junction, CO 81501
Phone: (970) 242-8360
Fax: (970) 241-9256

(Mailing Address):
P.O. Box 1905
Grand Junction, CO 81502

Counties: Delta, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Mesa, Montrose, Ouray, and San Miguel

Pueblo 

201 West 8th Street, Suite 800
Pueblo, CO 81003
Phone: (719) 543-3330
Fax: (719) 288-3830

Counties: Alamosa, Conejos, Costillo, Huerfano, Las Animas, Pueblo, Rio Grande, and Saguache

Wyoming Resident Agencies:

wyoming.jpg


Casper

100 East B Street, Suite 4229
Casper, WY 82601
Phone: (307) 237-3451
Fax: (307) 237-8610

(Mailing Address):
P.O. Box 44229
Casper, WY 82601

Counties: Campbell, Converse, Crook, Johnson, Natrona, Niobrara, Sheridan, and Weston

Cheyenne 

1109 Airport Parkway
Cheyenne, WY 82001-1503
Phone: (307) 632-6224
Fax: (307) 632-2058

Counties: Albany, Carbon, Goshen, Laramie, and Platte

Jackson Hole 

30 South King Street, Suite 2D
Jackson, WY 83001
Phone: (307) 734-7356
Fax: (307) 733-7809

(Mailing Address):
P.O. Box 3113
Jackson, WY 83001

Counties: Lincoln, Park (west portion), Sublette, Sweetwater, Teton, and Uinta

Lander

980 South 12th Street
Lander, WY 82520
Phone: (307) 335-7559/(307) 335-2700
Fax: (307) 335-2727

(Mailing Address):
P.O. Box 990
Lander, WY 82520-0990

Counties: Big Horn, Fremont, Hot Springs, Park (east portion), and Washakie